SOUTH YORKSHIRE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Company number 03103977

Registered office address
Ship Canal House 8th Floor, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 December 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED 03 Jul 1996 - 10 Oct 1996
NEWSQUEST (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 03 Apr 1996 - 03 Jul 1996
RRN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 09 Nov 1995 - 03 Apr 1996
AWARDBOWLS LIMITED 20 Sep 1995 - 09 Nov 1995