MIDLAND WEEKLY MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03103975

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSQUEST (MIDLANDS NORTH) LIMITED 03 Apr 1996 - 02 Sep 1996
RRN (MIDLANDS NORTH) LIMITED 09 Nov 1995 - 03 Apr 1996
SELECTLOAN LIMITED 20 Sep 1995 - 09 Nov 1995