NEWSQUEST (CHESHIRE/MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED

Company number 03103884

Registered office address
Loudwater Mill, Station Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP10 9TY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
RRN (CHESHIRE/MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED 09 Nov 1995 - 03 Apr 1996
PHONEFIRST LIMITED 20 Sep 1995 - 09 Nov 1995