RELX (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03102552

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REED ELSEVIER (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Nov 1995 - 02 Nov 2015
SEARCHSTORE LIMITED 15 Sep 1995 - 20 Nov 1995