Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITATION LIMITED

Company number 03097504

Registered office address
Kings Court, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2023
due by 2 February 2023

Last statement dated 19 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITATION PLC 03 Oct 1995 - 19 Dec 2012
BROOMCO (965) LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 03 Oct 1995