Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INFORMA GLOBAL MARKETS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03094797

Registered office address
5 Howick Place, London, SW1P 1WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
MCM (EUROPE) LIMITED 15 Nov 1996 - 12 Jan 2004
MCCARTHY, CRISANTI & MAFFEI (EUROPE) LIMITED 26 Jan 1996 - 15 Nov 1996
3040TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 23 Aug 1995 - 26 Jan 1996