Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCBAINS LTD

Company number 03094139

Registered office address
5th Floor 26 Finsbury Square, London, England, EC2A 1DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MCBAINS COOPER CONSULTING LIMITED 04 Jul 2000 - 31 Oct 2017
MCBAINS COOPER HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jul 1997 - 04 Jul 2000
DEALSPEEDY LIMITED 23 Aug 1995 - 29 Jul 1997