THE HAKLUYT INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Company number 03092560

Registered office address
34 Upper Brook Street, London, W1K 7QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2022
due by 17 August 2022

Last statement dated 3 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HOLDINGHAM INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD 16 Jul 2012 - 09 Mar 2021
THE HAKLUYT INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD 22 Jan 2004 - 16 Jul 2012
THE HAKLUYT FOUNDATION 17 Aug 1995 - 22 Jan 2004