SKY VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 03092549

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2021
due by 24 September 2021

Last statement dated 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BSKYB INVESTMENTS LIMITED 03 Nov 1995 - 31 Mar 1998
PRECIS (1378) LIMITED 17 Aug 1995 - 03 Nov 1995