Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IXION CG LIMITED

Company number 03091483

Registered office address
Black Country House, Rounds Green Road, Oldbury, England, B69 2DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPUTER GYM (UK) LTD 19 Sep 2001 - 04 May 2010
COMPUTER GYM SOFTWARE SCHOOL (UK) LIMITED 15 Aug 1995 - 19 Sep 2001