SKANDIA UK LIMITED

Company number 03087634

Registered office address
Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2022
due by 19 February 2022

Last statement dated 5 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SKANDIA (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Dec 1995 - 21 Mar 2001
LANGDON ENTERPRISES LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 07 Dec 1995