Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMS GROUP UK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 03087439

Registered office address
C/O Sims Group Uk Limited, Long Marston, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV37 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMSMETAL UK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 22 Feb 2002 - 30 Sep 2003
SIMSMETAL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 29 Jun 2001 - 22 Feb 2002
SIMSMETAL UK SUPERANNUATION LIMITED 03 Jun 1998 - 29 Jun 2001
SIMS BIRD SUPERANNUATION LIMITED 02 Nov 1995 - 03 Jun 1998
BUTLERGROVE LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 02 Nov 1995