LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY FARMS LIMITED

Company number 03082251

Registered office address
Foundation House, Icknield Way, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG6 1GD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 February 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 01621 - Farm animal boarding and care
Previous company names
Name Period
IVORYWAY LIMITED 20 Jul 1995 - 28 Sep 1995