JENNER VACCINE FOUNDATION

Company number 03079818

Registered office address
C/O Jenner Institute Old Road Campus Research Building, Roosevelt Drive, Oxford, England, OX3 7DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EDWARD JENNER INSTITUTE FOR VACCINE RESEARCH 14 Jul 1995 - 12 Oct 2006