Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HYTHE TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

Company number 03078614

Registered office address
Reachfields Stadium, Fort Road, Hythe, Kent, CT21 6LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2023
due by 25 July 2023

Last statement dated 11 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
HYTHE UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB 11 Jul 1995 - 15 Oct 2001