Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPL PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 03075502

Registered office address
Westthorpe Fields Road, Killamarsh, Sheffield, S21 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2022
due by 18 July 2022

Last statement dated 4 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CPL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 07 Sep 1995 - 06 Apr 1998
COAL PRODUCTS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 07 Sep 1995
TRUCKALLOY LIMITED 04 Jul 1995 - 01 Sep 1995