Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JELF FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Company number 03072281

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2023
due by 25 March 2023

Last statement dated 11 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JELF IFM FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 30 Jun 2000 - 24 Dec 2004
IFM FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 19 Jun 1996 - 30 Jun 2000
DRINKPALACE LIMITED 23 Jun 1995 - 19 Jun 1996