THE CLIFTON CLUB COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03071565

Registered office address
22 The Mall, Clifton, Bristol, Avon, BS8 4DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2021
due by 1 July 2021

Last statement dated 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIFTON CLUB (BRISTOL) LIMITED 06 Nov 1995 - 24 Jul 1996
VELOCITY 190 LIMITED 22 Jun 1995 - 06 Nov 1995