LAMBETH AND SOUTHWARK MENCAP

Company number 03070981

Registered office address
SECOND FLOOR, 3 Field Court Grays Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 June 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 July 2019
due by 19 July 2019

Last statement dated 5 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
LAMBETH MENCAP 21 Jun 1995 - 10 Jan 2017