Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLYNDWR INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03070909

Registered office address
Director Of Finance's Office Plas Coch, Mold Road, Wrexham, LL11 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWI INNOVATION LIMITED 09 Dec 2003 - 17 Nov 2008
PLAS COCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED 21 Jun 1995 - 09 Dec 2003