Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAND AIRE LIMITED

Company number 03066958

Registered office address
1 London Wall Place, London, England, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2022
due by 17 June 2022

Last statement dated 3 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64302 - Activities of unit trusts
  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SAND AIRE UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 11 Oct 1995 - 30 Mar 2001
HACKREMCO (NO.1054) LIMITED 12 Jun 1995 - 11 Oct 1995