Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROWD FOR ANGELS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03064807

Registered office address
Painters Hall, 8 Little Trinity Lane, London, EC4V 2AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN SECURITIES EUROPE LIMITED 21 Dec 2006 - 04 Apr 2014
ENERGY FINANCE (UK) LIMITED 31 May 1995 - 21 Dec 2006