Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARMAC INDUSTRIAL MINERALS LIMITED

Company number 03062299

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO INDUSTRIAL MINERALS LTD. 01 Jul 1999 - 08 Jan 2013
MINORCO MINERALS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 04 Jul 1995 - 01 Jul 1999
EXPANDPHASE LIMITED 30 May 1995 - 04 Jul 1995