Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIGLEAVES GLOBAL TRADING LTD.

Company number 03060702

Registered office address
Griffin House 40 Lever Street, Manchester, M60 6ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
GDN LIMITED 06 Mar 1996 - 24 Jun 2005
GOOD LOOKING SOFTWARE LIMITED 24 May 1995 - 06 Mar 1996