Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES UK LIMITED

Company number 03053550

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSH MERCER HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 May 1999 - 07 Jan 2000
J&H MARSH & MCLENNAN (HOLDINGS) LTD. 01 Oct 1997 - 06 May 1999
THE BOWRING GROUP LIMITED 13 Oct 1995 - 01 Oct 1997
BOWRING HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Aug 1995 - 13 Oct 1995
TRUSHELFCO (N0.2095) LIMITED 05 May 1995 - 03 Aug 1995