Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BIG ISSUE FOUNDATION

Company number 03049322

Registered office address
113-115 Fonthill Road, London, England, N4 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MUTUALNUMBER LIMITED 25 Apr 1995 - 21 May 1997