DRESSCO LIMITED

Company number 03046028

Registered office address
The Old Church Quick'S Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 1EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN BRIDE LIMITED 24 Oct 1996 - 19 Dec 2008
VIRGIN BRIDES LIMITED 13 Apr 1995 - 24 Oct 1996