Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BISHOP AUCKLAND VISIONPLUS LIMITED

Company number 03045363

Registered office address
Forum 6, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2023
due by 26 May 2023

Last statement dated 12 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names
Name Period
BISHOPS AUCKLAND VISIONPLUS LIMITED 25 May 1995 - 27 Jul 2002
ELGIN VISIONPLUS LIMITED 12 Apr 1995 - 25 May 1995