CREDIT SUISSE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (UK)

Company number 03045280

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
6 April 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON (UK) INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 31 Dec 1996 - 16 Jan 2006
CS FIRST BOSTON (UK) INVESTMENT HOLDINGS 06 Apr 1995 - 31 Dec 1996