Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROSPECTS SERVICES

Company number 03042176

Registered office address
Black Country House, Rounds Green Road, Oldbury, England, B69 2DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
30 March 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2022
due by 2 April 2022

Last statement dated 19 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
PROSPECTS SERVICES LIMITED 18 Jul 2001 - 18 Oct 2012
PROSPECTS CAREERS SERVICES LIMITED 19 Dec 1997 - 18 Jul 2001
SOUTH LONDON CAREERS SERVICES LIMITED 30 Mar 1995 - 19 Dec 1997