THE CHANGE FOUNDATION

Company number 03039017

Registered office address
Cricket Centre, Plough Lane, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 8JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON COMMUNITY CRICKET ASSOCIATION 23 Mar 1995 - 05 Mar 2014