Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON COUNCILS LIMITED

Company number 03037449

Registered office address
59 1/2 Southwark Street, London, SE1 0AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF LONDON GOVERNMENT LIMITED 20 Mar 1995 - 11 Dec 2006