ADVENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LTD

Company number 03033609

Registered office address
2nd Floor, 2 Minster Court, London, EC3R 7BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) PLC 01 Sep 1995 - 25 Jun 2012
GROWTHSIGN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 Mar 1995 - 01 Sep 1995