Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PILGRIMS' FRIEND SOCIETY

Company number 03027071

Registered office address
175 Tower Bridge Road, London, SE1 2AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2023
due by 30 April 2023

Last statement dated 16 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
PILGRIM HAVENS 10 Jul 2013 - 04 Apr 2016
THE ERNEST LUFF HOMES 22 Feb 1995 - 10 Jul 2013