Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAIRD CAPITAL PARTNERS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03024884

Registered office address
Finsbury Circus House, 15 Finsbury Circus, London, EC2M 7EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANVILLE BAIRD CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED 09 Mar 2000 - 27 Apr 2006
GRANVILLE PRIVATE EQUITY MANAGERS LIMITED 02 Jun 1995 - 09 Mar 2000
BOOKCLERK LIMITED 22 Feb 1995 - 02 Jun 1995