Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARROW CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 03024163

Registered office address
1 High Street, Thatcham, Berks, England, RG19 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2023
due by 7 March 2023

Last statement dated 21 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24530 - Casting of light metals
  • 24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
TELCO ENGINEERING LIMITED 21 Feb 1995 - 25 Apr 1996