Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STANHOPE SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 03022022

Registered office address
2nd Floor 100, New Oxford Street, London, England, WC1A 1HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEAVERWORK LIMITED 15 Feb 1995 - 25 Apr 1995