ATALAYA LIMITED

Company number 03018420

Registered office address
C/o People 2000 Ltd, Top Floor East, 1, Wheal Northey, St.Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3EF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PEOPLE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 06 Feb 1995 - 25 Jan 2001