MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03010990

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLANDS POWER LIMITED 22 Jan 1997 - 06 Dec 2002
MIDLANDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 Feb 1995 - 22 Jan 1997
EXTENDOFFER LIMITED 18 Jan 1995 - 10 Feb 1995