Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOMERFIELD 24-7 LONDON LTD

Company number 03008436

Registered office address
New Century House, Corporation Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 4ES
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
26 November 2010
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
11 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 January 2011
due by 4 October 2011

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
SUPERMARKET DIRECT LIMITED 11 Jan 1995 - 06 Oct 1999