VARFELL FARMS LTD

Company number 03007729

Registered office address
Varfell Farm Varfell Lane, Longrock, Penzance, Cornwall, United Kingdom, TR20 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2021
due by 1 October 2021

Last statement dated 17 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01190 - Growing of other non-perennial crops
  • 01290 - Growing of other perennial crops
  • 01630 - Post-harvest crop activities
  • 46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENYARD FLOWERS UK LTD 30 Dec 2016 - 04 Oct 2020
WINCHESTER GROWERS LIMITED 13 Apr 1995 - 30 Dec 2016
WOLSINGWOOD LIMITED 09 Jan 1995 - 13 Apr 1995