Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES MISSILE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 03004769

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON-THORN MISSILE ELECTRONICS LIMITED 05 Aug 1996 - 20 Dec 2000
THOMSON THORN MISSILE ELECTRONICS LIMITED 19 Dec 1994 - 05 Aug 1996