Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MONTANARO UK SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 03004101

Registered office address
65 Gresham Street, 6th Floor, London, England, EC2V 7NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2021
due by 4 January 2022

Last statement dated 21 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MONTANARO UK SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUSTPLC 16 Feb 1995 - 27 Feb 1995
BIDRICH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Dec 1994 - 16 Feb 1995