WASHWOOD HEATH RAIL SERVICES LTD

Company number 03001044

Registered office address
Newbold Road, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 2NH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2008
due by 31 January 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2007

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6312 - Storage & warehousing
Previous company names
Name Period
ALSTOM RAIL SERVICES LIMITED 23 Oct 2006 - 26 Nov 2008
RAILCARE LIMITED 13 Dec 1994 - 23 Oct 2006