BABCOCK RAIL LIMITED

Company number 02999826

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST ENGINEERING LIMITED 15 Feb 1996 - 14 Jul 2008
SCOTLAND INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE COMPANY LIMITED 05 Dec 1994 - 15 Feb 1996