Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERNATIONAL SAFETY COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 02999156

Registered office address
Unit 1, Plot 2 Llandygai Industrial Estate, Bangor, Gwynedd, Wales, LL57 4YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2023
due by 21 April 2023

Last statement dated 7 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
  • 25620 - Machining
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GORSDALE LIMITED 07 Dec 1994 - 10 Apr 1995