Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BABCOCK DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02999029

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK2 LIMITED 22 Dec 2006 - 23 Sep 2019
BABCOCK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 05 Jul 1999 - 22 Dec 2006
BABCOCK FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Jul 1996 - 05 Jul 1999
BS RAILCARE LIMITED 07 Dec 1994 - 31 Jul 1996