THE WEEK LIMITED

Company number 02998743

Registered office address
31 - 32 Alfred Place, London, England, WC1E 7DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2021
due by 20 December 2021

Last statement dated 6 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
TYROLESE (298) LIMITED 06 Dec 1994 - 23 Jan 1995