Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIGHWAY INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02998217

Registered office address
57 Ladymead, Guildford, Surrey, England, GU1 1DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHWAY INSURANCE GROUP PLC 30 Apr 2008 - 21 Jul 2011
HIGHWAY INSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC 05 Sep 2002 - 30 Apr 2008
OCKHAM HOLDINGS PLC 30 Nov 1994 - 05 Sep 2002