Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TUDOR HALL SCHOOL

Company number 02995266

Registered office address
Wykham Park, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 9UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2022
due by 29 July 2022

Last statement dated 15 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TUDOR HALL SCHOOL LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 18 Jan 2011